MeritBadge.Info www.meritbadge.info FaceBook Sign On

Register New User
If you are having trouble registering scouts, carefully read the information on the help tab.
If you send an email that does not include the information we need to help you, it wastes time and will get promptly deleted.
Test drive the new site (in progress) at New Meritbadge.Info.Leave comments at our Facebook page.

Event Details

Event Type Merit Badge
Title 2019 (15th Annual) Towpath District Merit Badge University - Rochester Institute of Technology
Location 84 Lomb Memorial Drive, Rochester, NY 14623  Show Map
Start Date Start Time Stop Date Stop Time
2/9/2019 8:00am 2/9/2019 4:00pm
Open for Registration Last day to Register
1/1/2019   2/2/2019
Sessions
(# badges a single scout can attend)
Fees
(cost to attend event)
For
(Who is invited)
4 $13.00 any scout who wants to attend
Council District Type Unit
Seneca Waterways Towpath Troop 6801-818-20

--- Start here for help ---

Most of your questions about payment, start and end times, and where to be are explained beneath the list of badges on this page.
Please read everything we've included in the event description. If you still have questions, contact the event manager by clicking this button.

Email Full Staff (TowpathMBU@Gmail.com), the Event Manager

--- ---
Click the column header to sort by that column
ActivitySessionLocationPrerequisitesMin. AgeClass FeeMax in ClassSeats AvailableCounselor 
American Labor AM For 2&7, bring proof of completion to MBU1260 Mr Spencer Jones
American Labor PM For 2&7, bring proof of completion to MBU1264 Mr Spencer Jones
Animation All Day Review pamphlet & lingo. Bring project ideas. ;0)10120 Mr Jaime Grimes
Architecture AM Research to discuss: 1ab, 2a-d, & 5; Do req. 41280 Robert Monigle
Architecture PM Research to discuss: 1ab, 2a-d, & 5; Do req. 41280 Robert Monigle
Chess All Day Bring chess set if you have one.10130 Mr Kevin Courteau
Citizenship in the Community* AMB2, 3, 4, 5, 7b, 7c, 8 +printed worksheets11101 Mr Timothy Whitcomb EMT
Citizenship in the Community* AMC2, 3, 4, 5, 7b, 7c, 8 +printed worksheets11100 Mr Peter Reeb
Citizenship in the Community* AMD2, 3, 4, 5, 7b, 7c, 8 +printed worksheets11100 Mr Preston Pierce
Citizenship in the Community* AMA2, 3, 4, 5, 7b, 7c, 8 +printed worksheets11100 Ronald Stansbury Ph.D.
Citizenship in the Community* PMA2, 3, 4, 5, 7b, 7c, 8 +printed worksheets11100 Ronald Stansbury Ph.D.
Citizenship in the Community* PMB2, 3, 4, 5, 7b, 7c, 8 +printed worksheets11100 Mr Timothy Whitcomb EMT
Citizenship in the Community* PMD2, 3, 4, 5, 7b, 7c, 8 +printed worksheets11101 Mr Preston Pierce
Citizenship in the Community* PMC2, 3, 4, 5, 7b, 7c, 8 +printed worksheets11101 Mr Peter Reeb
Citizenship in the Nation* AMA2.3.4e.6.8. Discussion prep +printed worksheets13100 Mr Joshua P. Fess
Citizenship in the Nation* AMB2.3.4e.6.8. Discussion prep +printed worksheets12100 Ms Trisch Axsmith Tavolette PMP
Citizenship in the Nation* AME2.3.4e.6.8. Discussion prep +printed worksheets11101 Mr Chris Bjorling
Citizenship in the Nation* AMC2.3.4e.6.8. Discussion prep +printed worksheets11100 Mr Duane McKaig
Citizenship in the Nation* PMA2.3.4e.6.8. Discussion prep +printed worksheets13104 Mr Joshua P. Fess
Citizenship in the Nation* PMB2.3.4e.6.8. Discussion prep +printed worksheets12101 Ms Trisch Axsmith Tavolette PMP
Citizenship in the Nation* PMC2.3.4e.6.8. Discussion prep +printed worksheets11101 Mr Duane McKaig
Citizenship in the World* AMC3ab, 4abc, 5abc, 7abcde +printed worksheets 12100 Robert Cook
Citizenship in the World* AMA3ab, 4abc, 5abc, 7abcde +printed worksheets 12100 Ms Paula Popper
Citizenship in the World* AMB3ab, 4abc, 5abc, 7abcde +printed worksheets 12100 Ms Debra Trickey EMT
Citizenship in the World* AME3ab, 4abc, 5abc, 7abcde +printed worksheets 12100 Mr James Gagnon
Citizenship in the World* AMD 3ab, 4abc, 5abc, 7abcde +printed worksheets 12100 Mr Carl Harder
Citizenship in the World* PMC3ab, 4abc, 5abc, 7abcde +printed worksheets 12100 Robert Cook
Citizenship in the World* PME3ab, 4abc, 5abc, 7abcde +printed worksheets 12104 Mr James Gagnon
Citizenship in the World* PMB3ab, 4abc, 5abc, 7abcde +printed worksheets 12101 Ms Debra Trickey EMT
Citizenship in the World* PMFStarter MB: 2,3,4,5 +printed worksheets14106 Mr Charles Canham
Citizenship in the World* PMA3ab, 4abc, 5abc, 7abcde +printed worksheets 12100 Ms Paula Popper
Citizenship in the World* PMD 3ab, 4abc, 5abc, 7abcde +printed worksheets 12100 Mr Carl Harder
Citizenship in the World* STBE - 1STBE - 1Complete all requirements. +printed worksheets1464 Mr Charles Canham
Citizenship in the World* STBE - 2STBE - 2Complete all requirements. +printed worksheets1463 Mr Charles Canham
Coin Collecting AM Please BRING coins and proof of 6, 7, 9, 10.10120 Mrs Elnora McBeth
Coin Collecting PM Please BRING coins and proof of 6, 7, 9, 10.10120 Mrs Elnora McBeth
Collections AM 1, 5 b, 5e, 8. Be prepared to discuss req 1 thru 811127 Mrs Dale Gagnon
Collections PM 1, 5 b, 5e, 8. Be prepared to discuss req 1 thru 811123 Mrs Dale Gagnon
Communication* AMHProof: 3-speech, 4-meet, 5-report, 7-PDF, 8-script1185 Mr Sid Pendelberry
Communication* AMGProof: 3-speech, 4-meet, 5-report, 7-PDF, 8-script1180 Mr David W Finger
Communication* AMB 1a,1b,3,5,7,8 (Bring all) +printed worksheets 1283 Wendy Kesel LCSW-R
Communication* AME3-present ready; 5-report; proof: 7&8; +worksheets1180 Mr Christopher Lien
Communication* AMDProof: 3-speech, 4-meet, 5-report, 7-PDF, 8-script1183 Ms Janeen Thompson MPA, MT-BC
Communication* AMC3,[5-mtg on own].[7.8-proof] +printed worksheets1280 Mr Albert Cohen
Communication* PMHProof: 3-speech, 4-meet, 5-report, 7-PDF, 8-script1186 Mr Sid Pendelberry
Communication* PMC3,[5-mtg on own].[7.8-proof] +printed worksheets1283 Mr Albert Cohen
Communication* PME3-present ready; 5-report; proof: 7&8; +worksheets1184 Mr Christopher Lien
Communication* PMGProof: 3-speech, 4-meet, 5-report, 7-PDF, 8-script1181 Mr David W Finger
Communication* PMB 1a,1b,3,5,7,8 (Bring all) +printed worksheets 1285 Wendy Kesel LCSW-R
Communication* PMDProof: 3-speech, 4-meet, 5-report, 7-PDF, 8-script1183 Ms Janeen Thompson MPA, MT-BC
Cooking* AM Starter MB, OR Prereq complete of#4, 5, 6, 710101 Mrs Kristine Joslyn LPN
Cooking* PM Starter MB, OR Prereq complete of#4, 5, 6, 710100 Mrs Kristine Joslyn LPN
Dentistry AM NEW ADD: 1,2,3,7 +printed worksheets10107 Mrs bibi bennett RDH
Dentistry PM NEW ADD: 1,2,3,7 +printed worksheets10106 Mrs bibi bennett RDH
Digital Technology AMC1-cyber chip,6,8 +proof,MB book,printed worksheets1080 Mr Paul Graves
Digital Technology AMB5B-printout, 6, 9. Bring proof +printed worksheets1080 Marc Atkinson
Digital Technology AMA1,5a,6,8 Discussion prep. +printed worksheets1285 Mr Gregory Wolber
Digital Technology PMA1,5a,6,8 Discussion prep. +printed worksheets1283 Mr Gregory Wolber
Digital Technology PMB5B-printout, 6, 9. Bring proof +printed worksheets1080 Marc Atkinson
Digital Technology PMC1-cyber chip,6,8 +proof,MB book,printed worksheets1081 Mr Paul Graves
Dog Care KIOSK  Drop COMPLETE, easy to read, worksheets in AM.10$180 Mrs Barb LaRue MBC
Electricity AM [Change: AGE 12] Counselor will email to Scouts12102 CHUCK MACALUSO
Electricity PM [Change: AGE 12] Counselor will email to Scouts12100 CHUCK MACALUSO
Electronics AM Share prep: 1-6;[4-MBU built circuits] +worksheets10124 Mr Samuel Otto
Electronics PM Share prep: 1-6;[4-MBU built circuits] +worksheets10122 Mr Samuel Otto
Emergency Preparedness* AMB1-PROOF-First Aid MB, 8b-pics of kit, +worksheets11100 Mrs Cynthia Kenney
Emergency Preparedness* AMA2c with family; +family plan +PICS-disaster kit11100 Mr Dave Bujak MPA, FPEM
Emergency Preparedness* PMB1-PROOF-First Aid MB, 8b-pics of kit, +worksheets11101 Mrs Cynthia Kenney
Emergency Preparedness* PMA2c with family; +family plan +PICS-disaster kit11100 Mr Dave Bujak MPA, FPEM
Engineering AM 2 and 5. +printed worksheet & MB book are optional10120 Mr Dan Burnett Mr David Van Bortel
Engineering PM 2 and 5. +printed worksheet & MB book are optional10120 Mr Dan Burnett Mr David Van Bortel
Environmental Science* All DayBDo 1,2; optional 3c,6. Dress warm 4A +worksheets12100 Mr Matt Webster
Environmental Science* All DayADo 1,2; optional 3c,6. Dress warm 4A +worksheets12100 John Maier
Family Life* AMDStarter: 1,2,3,6;email plan first of 4,5 by Feb 1 1080 Ms Cathy Rappazzo
Family Life* AMA3, 4, 5, [6b-done before or after], +worksheets1180 Mrs Jennifer Clancy
Family Life* AMB3, 4, 5, [6b-done before or after], +worksheets1180 Mr Peter Rogers
Family Life* PMDStarter: 1,2,3,6;email plan first of 4,5 by Feb 1 1083 Ms Cathy Rappazzo
Family Life* PMA3, 4, 5, [6b-done before or after], +worksheets1180 Mrs Jennifer Clancy
Family Life* PMB3, 4, 5, [6b-done before or after], +worksheets1182 Mr Peter Rogers
Family Life* PMC1,2,3,6;email plan first of 4,5 by Feb 11387 Mrs Jean Maynard
Family Life* STBE - 1STBE - 1Complete all requirements. +printed worksheets1420 Anonymous
Fingerprinting AM Read & study material. +purchase/borrow MB book1080 Mr Holger Stave
Fingerprinting PM Read & study material. +purchase/borrow MB book1080 Mr Holger Stave
First Aid* AMBMUST be 1st Class; 5-bring kit +printed worksheets12100 Mr Broderick Walker
First Aid* PMA1-1st Aid req. MUST be 1st Class; 5-first aid kit10100 Ms Lisa Fox
First Aid* PMBMUST be 1st Class; 5-bring kit +printed worksheets12100 Mr Broderick Walker
Genealogy AM 2a; 3, 4b 5, 6 & 7. +printed worksheets 10122 Ms Carla Lien
Genealogy PM 2a; 3, 4b 5, 6 & 7. +printed worksheets 10121 Ms Carla Lien
Geocaching AMA1,2,7 +GPS/phone app +worksheets. Dress for cold! 10102 Mr Anthony Kerr
Geocaching AMB1,2,7 +GPS/phone app +worksheets. Dress for cold! 10102 Mr Tim Schiefen
Geocaching PMB1,2,7 +GPS/phone app +worksheets. Dress for cold! 10101 Mr Tim Schiefen
Geocaching PMA1,2,7 +GPS/phone app +worksheets. Dress for cold! 10101 Mr Anthony Kerr
Journalism KIOSK Drop COMPLETE, easy to read, worksheets in AM.10$1141 Ms Zandra McLendon
Law AM Prior to MBU, do 4, 6,& 7. Prepare for discussions10127 Mrs su Grimes
Law PM Prior to MBU, do 4, 6,& 7. Prepare for discussions10121 Mrs su Grimes
Leatherwork AM 5-choose one, Bring leather item for show 'n tell1081 Mr Alan DiRenzi
Leatherwork PM 5-choose one, Bring leather item for show 'n tell1080 Mr Alan DiRenzi
Medicine AM Aim to complete prior to MBU: 7a & 10. +worksheets13109 Dr Peter Deane MD
Medicine PM Aim to complete prior to MBU: 7a & 10. +worksheets13103 Dr Peter Deane MD
Model Design and Building AM [1-Know] [2,3,6-Write] [4,5-Bring] +worksheets1063 Mr William Redman
Model Design and Building PM [1-Know] [2,3,6-Write] [4,5-Bring] +worksheets1060 Mr William Redman
Moviemaking All Day FUN... WATCH: https://youtu.be/-pFKVhXgJMs14123 Mr Ken Samarra LMT
Music AM [3,any 2] Be prepared to discuss. Show proof.1090 Andy Gates
Music PM [3,any 2] Be prepared to discuss. Show proof.1080 Andy Gates
Personal Fitness* AM Prior to MBU, do 1b, 6, 7, 8, 9 +printed worksheet1260 Mr Matthew DiFranco
Personal Fitness* PM Prior to MBU, do 1b, 6, 7, 8, 9 +printed worksheet1260 Mr Matthew DiFranco
Personal Management* AMBTry/ start ALL requirements. +printed worksheets1280 Mr Brian Hart
Personal Management* AMADo 2a, Try/ start ALL reqs. +printed worksheets1380 Tim Plumadore
Personal Management* AMCStarter MB: Try/ start ALL reqs. +printed workshee1380 Mrs Ariann Rockwell 1996
Personal Management* PMCStarter MB: Try/ start ALL reqs. +printed workshee1380 Mrs Ariann Rockwell 1996
Personal Management* PMADo 2a, Try/ start ALL reqs. +printed worksheets1380 Tim Plumadore
Personal Management* STBE - 1 Complete all requirements. +printed worksheets1462 Mrs Jean Maynard
Personal Management* STBE - 2STBE - 2Complete all requirements. +printed worksheets1462 Mrs Jean Maynard
Pets AM 1-4; proof:4 months pet caring +worksheets10102 Mr Michael Serotta
Pets PM 1-4; proof:4 months pet caring +worksheets10100 Mr Michael Serotta
Programming AMB1,3,5,6 +printed worksheets1281 Mrs bibi bennett RDH
Programming AMA[1a-cyber chip] [5-written programs] +worksheets1080 Mr David Madison
Programming PMA[1a-cyber chip] [5-written programs] +worksheets1082 Mr David Madison
Programming PMB1,3,5,6 +printed worksheets1283 Mrs bibi bennett RDH
Public Health AM 5, 7, & 8. Prepare to discuss all reqs +worksheets1083 Dr Timothy Bushnell Ph.D.
Public Health PM 5, 7, & 8. Prepare to discuss all reqs +worksheets1084 Dr Timothy Bushnell Ph.D.
Radio All Day +worksheets.drawing paper.colored pencils/pens101210 Mr Mark Pedersen Committee Chair
Reading KIOSKBDrop COMPLETE, easy to read, worksheets in AM.10$1141 Ms Jane Gabriele
Reading KIOSKADrop COMPLETE, easy to read, worksheets in AM.10$1140 Ms Jane LeBlanc LMHC
Safety AM 1,2, and 8 completed on printed worksheets 11101 RUSSELL PERKINS
Salesmanship AM Prior to MBU, do 3, 4, 5, 6, 7 +printed worksheets10109 Eric Leeper
Salesmanship PM Prior to MBU, do 3, 4, 5, 6, 7 +printed worksheets10103 Eric Leeper
Scholarship KIOSK Drop COMPLETE, easy to read, worksheets in AM.10$1150 Peter Collinge
Snow Sports AM Review 1-6. Helpful: First Aid knowledge & wrksht10100 Mrs Theresa Vath Gertin
Snow Sports PM Review 1-6. Helpful: First Aid knowledge & wrksht10100 Mrs Theresa Vath Gertin
Sports AM Email MBC, [4-Coach's signature] +worksheets12122 Yves Robinson
Sports PM Email MBC, [4-Coach's signature] +worksheets12120 Yves Robinson
Stamp Collecting AM 3-as much as possible; 8-Bring stamp collection!1086 Mr Nicholas Titus
Stamp Collecting PM 3-as much as possible; 8-Bring stamp collection!1082 Mr Nicholas Titus
Weather AM 9, 10 & 11. +printed worksheets with prereqs10100 Mr Howie Barnes
Weather PM 9, 10 & 11. +printed worksheets with prereqs10100 Mr Howie Barnes
Sponsor Information

When selecting Scouts' merit badges, please select either:

2 electives --or-- 1 Eagle required and 1 elective


You will receive a gentle reminder to be courteous to others, if discovered.  Remember in Scouting we are trustworthy.



PLEASE do NOT email your receipt (roster) to the Scout Service Center or 'info@senecawaterways.com'.  These emails are cluttering up e-boxes and going through multiple people before they get to our event email.  Please know I already see your registration info through MB.info and it is checked daily to add emails to the e-blast list.  Instead call into (585) 244-4210 and make your credit card payment.  You will need the following info for them:




  • Event is Towpath MBU acct number 1-6801-818-20

  • Your Troop number, Council and District. (If you don't know your district, give the troop town name, not the town you live in as some live outside a district.)

  • Full payment amount.  (If you are making, partial payment, meaning one or 2 scouts, the Service center will need the scouts' names.  MB info is not necessary.)

  • The rest of the info the ask for pertaining to credit card payments: card number, expiration date, code on back, billing address, zip code and etc.)

  • The receipts are printed and given to use to enter into MB.info.  We do not make daily trips to the Service Center for this since it is a half hour away for us. The next set of pick ups are February 1 and 9am February 4th.


Description
Saturday February 9, 2019 -  8:00am – 4:00pm at Rochester Institute of Technology.  Cost: $13 per scout includes pizza for lunch and a commemorative patch.

Doors open & Check-In begins at 8:00 a.m. 

Morning Session 9:00 -12:00 p.m.  Afternoon Session 1:00 - 4:00 p.m. 

Counselor Check-out 4:00 - 4:15 p.m.

 

Registration is by troop only – all scouts must register with their unit.  If you are a single scout wanting to register, contact us at Towpathmbu@gmail.com for instructions.

A designated unit leader from each troop must register (create an account) with Meritbadge.info to sign up.

Adults from each unit are required and must stay in the building to assist counselors. 

SCOUTS SHOULD STAY IN THE DESIGNATED ROOM FOR LUNCH.   Registration fee includes two slices of pizza and a drink.  Additional slices and drinks will be available at an added cost.  



NO CHANGES, CORRECTIONS, OR SUBSTITUTIONS AFTER FEBRUARY 2, 2019

 
Counselor Information
Welcome and thank you for offering your expertise at the 2019 Merit Badge University.   We continue to improve our Towpath MBU and are grateful for you volunteering your time.   We need additional MB counselors.  You can see the current list of offerings at meritbadge.info and at http://towpathmbu.ScoutLander.com.  Please contact us if you are willing to be counsel a MB or two.

There will be a lunch / break room for merit badge counselors. We’ll tell you the room number when you arrive at check in.

Here are some notes that should answer most of your questions: 

1)  Please wear your Class A uniform (if you have one).

2)  Please come to Check In between 7:45am and 8:00am in the morning. The Check In is in the lobby of Gleason Hall, away from the Scout mayhem. Park in S lot. This is closest to the Gleason Building.  You will be handed a packet with your room number and class roster(s).  Directions for accessing the RIT WiFi will be in there too.

3) Your Room will be open at 8:30am, which is the same time check in opens for all the boys. We highly recommend you be in your rooms no later than 8:30am for the morning session.  Public Safety opens the rooms for us.  Sometimes, this presents a timing issue.  We will do our best to have the rooms open at 8:30am.

4)  All rooms should have a projector, but “Be Prepared” and bring a laptop and a thumb drive. Likewise, you can “Be Prepared” by having a powerpoint version of your class and a non-powerpoint version of your class. The rooms have white boards.  Bring your own markers. 

5  The morning session begins at 9:00am and ends at 12:00pm.

6)  The afternoon session begins at 1:00pm and ends at 4:00pm.

7)  The boys are responsible for their own blue cards – not you. (Be sure to tear of the counselor portion for all completed / signed off blue cards.  This is your counselor record.)

8)  Be sure to allot enough time to sign the blue cards. It is recommended that the very first thing you do is make sure all the boys have the blue cards filled out correctly.  This includes your name and contact info as well as the list of requirement numbers for you to initial (Suggestion: write this data on the white board).

9) It is highly encouraged that all boys use the worksheets available on the web (http://usscouts.org/mb/mbbooks.asp) to write down answers to the requirements. (This makes checking their pre-reqs a lot easier.)  Despite our constant reminding, sometimes boys do not bring worksheets (or a writing utensil).  It is recommended you bring extra worksheets and extra pens or pencils.

10) The merit badge counselor is responsible for bringing any other supporting material to complete the requirements not listed as a prerequisite.

11)  You are encouraged to bring other adult help or ask a visiting parent to sit in with you (if there’s room).  Most of the classes are full and the extra hands to review worksheets will be helpful. People who help review do not need to be merit badge counselors, but remember, only the merit badge counselor is allowed to sign off on the blue cards.

12)  Although the goal is to allow every boy the opportunity to complete his blue card by the end of the day, it is OK for to have a partial blue card at the end of the day.  The boy can contact you or any other counselor for that merit badge to sign off on the card once the final requirements are completed.

13)  Please practice “Leave No Trace” principles and leave the room as you found it. 

14) We will have a hospitality room for MB counselors with subs, pizza, and drinks for lunch.  

 
Unit Sign-up Instructions
1)  Please wear your Class A uniform (if you have one).

2)  Remember, please bring at least two adults for every ten boys in your troop.   At least one shouldn’t be presenting a merit badge.

3)  The Check In table, located in the lobby of A300 Auditorium in Gosnell Hall (Science building), will open between 8:00am and 8:30am.  Park in S lot. This is closest to the Gosnell Building. 

4)  The adult leader for the troop will receive the materials for the troop (not everyone in your Troop has to stand in line at the check in tables).  The materials will contain all pre-registration materials, including room assignments.  You can find the room assignments through meritbadge.info as they are added to your roster, closer to event day.    

5)  The morning session begins at 9:00am and ends at 12:00 pm.

6)  Two slices of pizza and a drink will be provided for lunch to all registered scouts.  Adult leaders will have to buy their own. Please bring cash for pizza and drinks.  Additional food for leaders and parents is available from Nathan's (soup), Ben and Jerry's (ice cream), and Bytes (snacks).  These places accept cash or credit cards.  It is important that the scouts stay on site at lunch.  If the KIOSK merit badge counselors need to talk to the scouts, they will do so during the lunch period.

7)  The afternoon session begins at 1:00pm and ends at 4:00pm.

8)  The boys are responsible for their own blue cards – not the merit badge counselors. We will have no extra blue cards at the event, so each troop is responsible for bringing extras if needed.

9)  Be sure to fill out the blue cards correctly. This includes the name and contact info of the merit badge counselor (which will be given at the start of class) as well as the list of requirement numbers for the Merit Badge Counselor to initial.  

10)  All boys should use the worksheets available on the web (http://usscouts.org/mb/mbbooks.asp) to write down answers to the requirements. (This makes checking their pre-reqs a lot easier.)  Also, each boy should bring at least 2 writing utensils.

11)  We will ask adult leaders to check on the availability of completed Kiosk Merit Badge blue cards for your troop at lunch.

12)  Parents and adult leaders are encouraged to sit in on the merit badge classes (if there is room).  Most of the classes are full and the extra hands to review worksheets will be helpful.  People who help review do not need to be merit badge counselors.  Only the merit badge counselor is allowed to sign off on the blue cards.

13)  Although the goal is to allow every boy the opportunity to complete his blue card by the end of the day, it is OK for boys to leave with a partial blue card. After MBU, the boy can contact any counselor for that merit badge (not just the one who taught the class) to sign off on the card once the final requirements are completed. 

14) Please practice “Leave No Trace” principles and leave the RIT college cleaner than you found it.

 
Payment Instructions for the Unit
Once you have signed up all of your scouts, click the Show & Print Roster button at the top of the page,  then Go to File > Print in your Internet Browser. 

THIS IS YOUR ORDER FORM AND BILL.  

Fax, mail, or hand deliver that form to the scout office by Feb. 2 with your payment to secure your scouts’ selections. 



Write checks to: “BSA Towpath District” and mail to Towpath MBU c/o Seneca Waterways Council, 2320 Brighton Henrietta Town Line Rd, Rochester, NY 14623 (be sure to include the scouts' names).  Please consider delays in snail mail so your payment arrives by Feb 2.



 
Directions to the Event
Open this URL (http://www.rit.edu/maps/) for directions and access to a campus map.  When you arrive at the Registration desk, a campus map will be in your registration materials. 

 
Release Information
Sign Up My Unit
Copyright © 2005-2019,
Technology Chef,
All rights reserved.